Results

Cabinteely Park

2013-11-13

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 5th Class Girls Beginners 5th Class Girls Trail-O

6th Class Boys 2.970km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James O'Brien6th Class BoysSkryne NS22:59Fix
2Matthew McInerney & Ben Shaw6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS23:05
3Michael McInerney & Max wright6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS23:10
4Karl Schmeider6th Class BoysSkryne NS24:14Fix
5Eoghan Conway6th Class BoysSkryne NS24:54Fix
6Scott Cronin & Sam Dunne6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS26:07
7Kadir Guirey6th Class BoysSkryne NS27:16Fix
8Jack Dardis6th Class BoysSkryne NS27:22Fix
9Joseph McInerney & Ross Howard6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS27:42
10Sean Corry6th Class BoysSkryne NS29:26Fix
11Robert Gulmann6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton29:58Fix
12Donal Hickey6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton30:06Fix
13Leon Morris6th Class BoysSkryne NS30:45Fix
14Ewan Walsh & Andrew Pollock6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS32:36Fix
15Tom Rafter6th Class BoysSkryne NS32:48Fix
16Matthew Fuller6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton33:47Fix
17Jack McMahon6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton34:21Fix
18Ciaran Cahill6th Class BoysSkryne NS34:44Fix
19Morgan Doyle6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton35:58Fix
20Gavin McDonnell6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton36:02Fix
21David Fenton & Jack Smalley6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS37:53Fix
22Killian Cullen6th Class BoysSkryne NS38:28Fix
23Adam Killeen6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS41:51
24Callum Davitt6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton42:02Fix
25Ian McKeown6th Class BoysSkryne NS42:09Fix
26Ben Sisson6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS43:03
27Alex Bartley6th Class BoysSkryne NS43:16Fix
28Shane Smyth6th Class BoysSkryne NS43:27Fix
29Simon Mullen & Zach Byrne & James Potter6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS45:45Fix
30Patrick Watts6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton45:47Fix
31Alex Byrne6th Class BoysTinahely NS46:32Fix
32James Ward6th Class BoysSkryne NS47:58Fix
33Cian Burtenshaw6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton48:05Fix
34Cal Bowes-Tylak6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS48:35
34Alex Fagan6th Class BoysSkryne NS48:35Fix
36Caimin Phillips6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton49:35Fix
37Will Nother6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton51:07Fix
38Cathal Hayden6th Class BoysTinahely NS52:45Fix
39Sean L'Estrange6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton54:41Fix
40Ronan Barry6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton55:58Fix
41Bradley Hickey & Kyle McLaughlin6th Class BoysTinahely NS56:25Fix
42Harry Stanley6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton59:09Fix
43Alex O'Connor & Jordan Bailey6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS60:00
44Jack Murray6th Class BoysTinahely NS63:30Fix
Sean Keane6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix

6th Class Girls 2.370km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Giselle Dalton6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton23:39Fix
2Eva Valentine & Lisa Roche6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS25:19
3Emma O'Loughlin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS25:41Fix
4Amy Boyd6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS26:07
5Lucy Cunningham6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS26:42
6Katie O'Brien & Rosie Gillis & Issie Hayes6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS26:50
7Mia Smith6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton28:56Fix
8Alison O' Dea6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton29:37Fix
9Emma Smyth6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS29:43
10Isabel O'Donovan6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS29:47
11Kerry Hendrick6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton29:59Fix
12Emma Tobin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:38Fix
13Alison Landy6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS30:51
14Imogen Raleigh6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton30:59Fix
15Rebecca Nolan6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton31:45Fix
16Katie Manning6th Class GirlsSkryne NS32:19Fix
17Delia Cotter6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton32:36Fix
18Amy Wright6th Class GirlsSkryne NS32:56Fix
18Holly Quinn6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton32:56Fix
20Emilia Cassidy6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton33:03Fix
21Karina Rus & Jenna Crossan6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS33:10Fix
22Alana May6th Class GirlsTinahely NS34:35Fix
23Enya Mak6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS36:16
24Laura Tuite6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS36:24
25Shauna Clarke6th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:48Fix
26Gwendolyn Carpenter6th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:54Fix
26Molly MacDermott6th Class GirlsTinahely NS37:54Fix
28Mia Larkin6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton38:19Fix
29Mia Gallagher6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton38:28Fix
30Hannah Mc Grane & Eva stewart Miller6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS39:24Fix
31Leanne Hayden & Alison Hayden6th Class GirlsTinahely NS39:28Fix
32Olwen Nicholson6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS39:42
33Millie Wilkinson6th Class GirlsSkryne NS40:03Fix
34Gabriella Lawless6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton42:15Fix
35Eabha McLoughlin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS43:34Fix
36Kate McConnell6th Class GirlsTinahely NS45:43Fix
37Lucy Brennan6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS47:44
38Rachel Sutton & Rachel Walker & Isabelle Knight6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS53:17Fix
Hannah Quinn6th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNFFix
Zoe Hutchison6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Jade Lily Bannister & Lucy Burgess6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NSDNFFix

5th Class Boys 2.680km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Joseph Butterfield5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire BNS Marino24:10
2Niall Finnerty5th Class BoysSkryne NS24:50Fix
3Niall Morland5th Class BoysSkryne NS26:53Fix
4Ben Whelan & Isaac Hall5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS28:31
5Sean McGovern5th Class BoysSkryne NS29:14Fix
6Kevin O'Loughlin & Louis O'Leary5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS29:15
7Daniel Hudson & Matthew Donovan5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS29:41
8Shane Smyth5th Class BoysSkryne NS31:16Fix
9Caolac McManus5th Class BoysSkryne NS32:03Fix
10Gary Browne5th Class BoysSkryne NS32:08Fix
11Cian O'Neill & Pádraig O'Shea5th Class BoysTinahely NS33:05
12Aaron Clarke5th Class BoysSkryne NS33:33Fix
13Joshua Hartshorn5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton34:11Fix
14David Forbes & Zach Minehane5th Class BoysWhitechurch NS34:17Fix
15Freddie Gavigan and Hugo Fitzmaurice5th Class BoysKildare Place School35:49Fix
16Jamie Miller & Johann Kasselman5th Class BoysWhitechurch NS36:47Fix
17Alex O'Reilly5th Class BoysSkryne NS37:20Fix
18Luke Barry and Senan Mackeogh5th Class BoysKildare Place School37:32Fix
19Leonardo Boran5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton37:48Fix
20Ewan Squire & Charles Johnston5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS38:28
21Liam Tighe & Gary Kennedy5th Class BoysTinahely NS39:17Fix
22Jonathan Sargent5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton40:11Fix
23Dylan Gallagher5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton40:32Fix
24David Wilson & Stephen Birney5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS44:56
25Rhys Nolan & Tiernan McDonald5th Class BoysTinahely NS45:24Fix
26Peter McVeigh5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton46:09Fix
27Emmet McGlade and Tommy Breslin5th Class BoysKildare Place School46:21Fix
28Alex Cronnelly5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton46:36Fix
29James O' Driscoll Downes5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton47:43Fix
30Cameron Nangle5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton49:35Fix
31Alex Cassidy5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton52:00Fix
32Ruairi Keane5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton54:41Fix
33Jacob Howard5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton57:32Fix
34Alan O'Donnell & Ben Wall Morris5th Class BoysWhitechurch NS63:53Fix
35Kyle O'Dwyer & Niall Flynn5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS65:20
36Tom Barry Cian Fitzgerald5th Class BoysKildare Place School67:44Fix
37Paddy Breslin and Charlie Silke5th Class BoysKildare Place School70:57Fix
38Thomas Hayden & Klaudiusz Habarta5th Class BoysTinahely NS160:15Fix
Alex Stewart Cahill & Mark Gallagher5th Class BoysWhitechurch NSDNFFix
Spike Slye and Jack Browne5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Daniel Goulding5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix
Harry Lawlor and Boaz Ninan5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Brian Carter and Sam Flynn5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Stephen Sullivan & Bill Needham5th Class BoysWhitechurch NSDNFFix
Jake O'Kelly5th Class BoysTinahely NSDNFFix

5th Class Girls 1.990km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shannon Bailie5th Class GirlsDivine Mercy Balgaddy16:18
2Ivy Morrissey and Avril Power5th Class GirlsKildare Place School18:02Fix
3Kirsten Quinn5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton18:30Fix
4Sophie Dix5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton18:37Fix
5Sophie Ryan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS20:12Fix
6Orla Young5th Class GirlsCorduff ns21:05Fix
7Alysia Rafter5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton21:14Fix
8Amy Stevens & Laura Johnston5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS21:26
9Lucy Colwell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton21:42Fix
10Tara Nevin5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton21:47Fix
11Kerri O' Farrell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton22:20Fix
12Riona Lee and Alex Malone5th Class GirlsKildare Place School22:26Fix
13Zoe McNamara5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton23:52Fix
14Hannah Dardis5th Class GirlsSkryne NS24:18Fix
15Hannah McMahon5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton24:28Fix
16Arlene Haas5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton25:36Fix
17Robyn Everard5th Class GirlsSkryne NS26:24Fix
18Meisha Johnston5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton26:26Fix
19Sarah Quinn5th Class GirlsTinahely NS26:29Fix
20Sinead Kearns5th Class GirlsCannistown NS27:25Fix
21Karen Kelly5th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:30Fix
22Melanie Bryce5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton28:00Fix
23Millie Cooper and Jill Rufli5th Class GirlsKildare Place School28:06Fix
24Caitlin McLoughlin5th Class GirlsSkryne NS28:21Fix
25Tara Fennell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton28:28Fix
26Lily Hardemand and Katie Clerkin5th Class GirlsKildare Place School29:05Fix
27Aisling O'Brien5th Class GirlsSkryne NS29:13Fix
28Meibhy Doyle5th Class GirlsSkryne NS29:34Fix
29Nicola Dowdall5th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:36Fix
30Sophie McConnell & Mia Walker5th Class GirlsTinahely NS32:03Fix
31Allannah Childs & Abigail Sykes5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS32:33
32Hannah Dillon & Mya Smith5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS34:06
33Eloise Horner5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton34:20Fix
33Mollie Bourke5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton34:20Fix
35Georgina McCarthy & Anna Lew5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS34:36
36Thomasin McKenna & Eve Sisson5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS34:38
37Sofia Nolan and Carla Moran5th Class GirlsKildare Place School35:38Fix
38Morgan Swan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS36:27Fix
39Abigail Carolan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:40Fix
40Maria Krueger & Leanne O'Brien5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS40:15
41Ciara Cooney5th Class GirlsSkryne NS43:25Fix
42Brona O'Keeffe & Natalia Udzinska5th Class GirlsTinahely NS44:46Fix
43Rachel Browning & Ciara Synnott5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS55:22
44Robyn Conway & Amy Stratford5th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS58:15Fix
Tessa Pullman & Rachel Low5th Class GirlsWhitechurch NSDNFFix
Isobel Rennicks & Alison Peace5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Alice Duffy5th Class GirlsBurrow NS SuttonDNFFix
Elena Dickson Santos & Erika Quill5th Class GirlsWhitechurch NSDNFFix

Beginners 1.710km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Danny Bourke & Ben Moran JacksonBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill11:45Fix
2Aidan Joyce & Niall KellyBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill12:32Fix
3Philip Madden & Sebastian SecriiBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill18:03Fix
4Neil Langan & Daniel HeeneyBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill18:29Fix
5Adam Moore & Ruaidhri O HanlonBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill20:41Fix
6Ella Cautley & Orlagh ComerfordBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill21:36Fix
7Jack Cummins & Khuslen SaurjanBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill21:58Fix
8Alice Fanning & Ava EganBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill25:19Fix
9Hugh MacNeill & Laurence EndersonBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill25:28Fix
10Kate Mc Donald & Katie MayeBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill26:36Fix
11Francis Dela Rea & Daragh O ConnorBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill28:54Fix
12Daniel Mc Govern & Jude O NeillBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill29:24Fix
13Paul Murnane & Eoin WhooleyBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill30:35Fix
14Dean Kane & Sean O NeillBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill30:59Fix
15Hannah Cox & Ciara FitzpatrickBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill31:27Fix
16Elena Cleary & Eva SpringBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill37:11Fix
17Amy Hayden & Leagh SmythBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill42:15Fix
18Emma Dent Cullen & Aoife MulhollandBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill43:58Fix
19Rachel Fox & Eva BebbingtonBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill48:51Fix
20Conor Mc Ginley & Jack BrennanBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill162:27Fix
Paul ButterfieldBeginnersScoil Mhuire BNS MarinoDNF
Eamonn Doherty & Devon O ConnorBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNFFix
Ryan Mealia & Ben SmythBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNFFix
Tadhg Twomey Finn & Conor LehaneBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNFFix
Nicole Mc Donnell & Sophia BraineBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNFFix
Kate Lee & Zoe O ConnorBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNFFix
Lizzie Breathnach & Eve Mc CarthyBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNFFix
Ciara Whelan & Clara SullivanBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNFFix
Ailbhe Donnelly & Susan O ConnorBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNFFix
Jamie Pryce & Kevin DunneBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNFFix

5th Class Girls Trail-O 1.700km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
Leah Devins5th Class Girls Trail-OSkryne NSDNFFix

Action took 0.004 seconds