Results

Malahide Castle Demesne

2013-10-09

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 1 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 5th Class Girls Beginners 5th Class Novice
5th Class Girls Trail-O

6th Class Boys 3.300km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gavin McDonnell6th Class BoysBurrow NS28:41Fix
2James O'Brien6th Class BoysSkryne NS28:55Fix
3Kadir Guirey6th Class BoysSkryne NS29:50Fix
4Robert Gulmann6th Class BoysBurrow NS31:55Fix
5Jack McMahon6th Class BoysBurrow NS32:16Fix
6Alex Bartley6th Class BoysSkryne NS33:49Fix
7Stephen Moore & Kate Barrett6th Class BoysCorduff ns33:53Fix
8Jack Dardis6th Class BoysSkryne NS34:11Fix
9Tom Rafter6th Class BoysSkryne NS34:28Fix
10Ciaran Cahill6th Class BoysSkryne NS35:36Fix
11Sean Corry6th Class BoysSkryne NS35:37Fix
12Matthew Fuller6th Class BoysBurrow NS35:45Fix
13Sean L'Estrange6th Class BoysBurrow NS36:17Fix
14Donal Hickey6th Class BoysBurrow NS38:20Fix
15Karl Schmeider6th Class BoysSkryne NS39:01Fix
16Shane Smyth6th Class BoysSkryne NS41:26Fix
17Alex Byrne6th Class BoysTinahely NS44:01Fix
18Cathal Hayden6th Class BoysTinahely NS45:45Fix
19Sean Keane6th Class BoysSkryne NS45:57Fix
20Morgan Doyle6th Class BoysBurrow NS48:17Fix
21Callum Davitt6th Class BoysBurrow NS52:26Fix
22Eoghan Conway6th Class BoysSkryne NS53:41Fix
23Harry Stanley6th Class BoysBurrow NS53:48Fix
24Cian Burtenshaw6th Class BoysBurrow NS56:32Fix
25Caimin Phillips6th Class BoysBurrow NS57:56Fix
26Killian Cullen6th Class BoysSkryne NS58:22Fix
27Will Nother6th Class BoysBurrow NS61:09Fix
28Alex Fagan6th Class BoysSkryne NS63:27Fix
29Leon Morris6th Class BoysSkryne NS67:42Fix
30James Ward6th Class BoysSkryne NS74:14Fix
31Ronan Barry6th Class BoysBurrow NS91:22Fix
Patrick Watts6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNFFix
Josh Casey & Sean Butterly6th Class BoysCorduff nsDNFFix
William Mathews & Cameron Renwick6th Class BoysCorduff nsDNFFix
Sean O'Rourke & Aine Kerrigan6th Class BoysCorduff nsDNFFix
Cormac Devoy & Emma Kelly6th Class BoysCorduff nsDNFFix
Ian McKeown6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix
Gregory Monaghan and Louis McGalde6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Hugh Torfeldt and Red O' Hanlon6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Oscar O'Connor and Cameron Baird6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
James Breslin and Daniel Meagher6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix

6th Class Girls 2.580km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sophie Finn6th Class GirlsBurrow NS24:00Fix
2Giselle Dalton6th Class GirlsBurrow NS24:05Fix
3Delia Cotter6th Class GirlsBurrow NS27:22Fix
4Emma O'Loughlin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS28:24Fix
5Maeve Doyle6th Class GirlsSt Vincent de Paul GNS29:15
6Imogen Raleigh6th Class GirlsBurrow NS30:41Fix
7Emilia Cassidy6th Class GirlsBurrow NS32:17Fix
8Holly Quinn6th Class GirlsBurrow NS32:31Fix
9Alana May6th Class GirlsTinahely NS34:07Fix
10Gwendolyn Carpenter6th Class GirlsSkryne NS34:56Fix
11Emma Tobin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS35:01Fix
12Molly MacDermott6th Class GirlsTinahely NS35:37Fix
13Alison O' Dea6th Class GirlsBurrow NS35:51Fix
14Mia Larkin6th Class GirlsBurrow NS36:18Fix
15Kate McConnell6th Class GirlsTinahely NS38:00Fix
16Rebecca Nolan6th Class GirlsBurrow NS38:16Fix
17Shauna Clarke6th Class GirlsSkryne NS38:19Fix
18Marie Weldon & Nicole Hartford6th Class GirlsCorduff ns40:30Fix
19Mia Gallagher6th Class GirlsBurrow NS41:58Fix
20Eabha McLoughlin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS44:17Fix
21Amy Wright6th Class GirlsSkryne NS44:36Fix
22Katie Hartford & Shauna O'mahony6th Class GirlsCorduff ns44:42Fix
23Kerry Hendrick6th Class GirlsBurrow NS45:19Fix
24Ella Murray and Eliza Duffy6th Class GirlsKildare Place School45:56Fix
25Lily Morrissey and Rosie Brady6th Class GirlsKildare Place School47:18Fix
26Eavan Iredale and Louise Brady6th Class GirlsKildare Place School49:01Fix
27Charlie Browne and Georgia-Lily Lynn-Browne6th Class GirlsKildare Place School50:01Fix
28Millie Wilkinson6th Class GirlsSkryne NS50:49Fix
29Katie Manning6th Class GirlsSkryne NS51:22Fix
30Chloe Holmes and Sarah Daly6th Class GirlsKildare Place School51:58Fix
31Alison Daly and Ruth Ninan6th Class GirlsKildare Place School61:00Fix
32Hannah Quinn6th Class GirlsSkryne NS67:46Fix
Mia Smith6th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNFFix

5th Class Boys 3.120km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Joseph Butterfield5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino26:23Fix
2Sam Hawes5th Class BoysSkryne NS27:27Fix
3Jamie McMahon & Ethan O Connor5th Class BoysSt Fintan's NS35:16Fix
4Conor Dillon & Conor Flanagan5th Class BoysSt Fintan's NS40:55Fix
5Michael Fitzgibbon & Finn Rogerson5th Class BoysSt Fintan's NS49:08Fix
6Ciaran Skelly & Shane Foley5th Class BoysCorduff ns50:09Fix
7Stephen Birney & David Wilson5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS52:31
8Alex O'Reilly5th Class BoysSkryne NS60:11Fix
9Niall Flynn & Kyle O'Dwyer5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS61:27
10Boaz Ninan and Harry Lawlor5th Class BoysKildare Place School62:46Fix
11Peter McVeigh5th Class BoysBurrow NS65:33Fix
12Alex Cronnelly5th Class BoysBurrow NS66:13Fix
13Niall Finnerty5th Class BoysSkryne NS68:10Fix
14David Lambe & Dylan O' Grady5th Class BoysSt Fintan's NS68:50Fix
15Caolac McManus5th Class BoysSkryne NS70:10Fix
16Tommy Breslin and Emmet McGlade5th Class BoysKildare Place School70:36Fix
17Shane Smyth5th Class BoysSkryne NS71:29Fix
18Roan Cooper & Zack Henderson5th Class BoysSt Fintan's NS73:30Fix
19Dean Carroll & Luke Owens5th Class BoysSt Fintan's NS75:28Fix
20Ewan Squire & Charles Johnston5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS75:59
21Joshua Hartshorn5th Class BoysBurrow NS77:12Fix
22Jonathan Sargent5th Class BoysBurrow NS77:17Fix
23David Fitzgerald & Grace Codd5th Class BoysCorduff ns78:35Fix
23Gary Browne5th Class BoysSkryne NS78:35Fix
25Sean McGovern5th Class BoysSkryne NS79:16Fix
26Niall Morland5th Class BoysSkryne NS81:34Fix
27James O' Driscoll Downes5th Class BoysBurrow NS81:41Fix
28Dylan Gallagher5th Class BoysBurrow NS82:29Fix
29Eoghan Gallagher & Alex Doherty Teeling5th Class BoysCorduff ns83:39Fix
30Leonardo Boran5th Class BoysBurrow NS84:00Fix
31Cameron Nangle5th Class BoysBurrow NS84:23Fix
32Tom Barry and Cian Fitzgerald5th Class BoysKildare Place School86:24Fix
33Scot Meaney & Daragh Murray5th Class BoysSt Fintan's NS86:41Fix
34Ruairi Keane5th Class BoysBurrow NS91:20Fix
35Jacob Howard5th Class BoysBurrow NS95:30Fix
36Alex Cassidy5th Class BoysBurrow NS149:33Fix
Charlie Grant & Cillian Power5th Class BoysSt Fintan's NSDNFFix
Tom Crinion & Schuyler Salvador5th Class BoysSt Fintan's NSDNFFix
Michael Duignan & Ronan McCarrick5th Class BoysSt Fintan's NSDNFFix
Tom Dunne & Ben Foy5th Class BoysSt Fintan's NSDNFFix
Francis Callan5th Class BoysBurrow NSDNFFix
Daniel Goulding5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix
Jack Hughes & Ryan O' Grady5th Class BoysSt Fintan's NSDNFFix
Ben Whelan & Isaac Hall5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Senan MacKeogh and Luke Barry5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Brian Carter and Sam Flynn5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Hugo Fitzmaurice and Freddie Gavigan5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Spike Slye and Jack Browne5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Daniel Hudson & Matthew Donovan5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Louis O'Leary & Kevin O'Loughlin5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Paddy Breslin and Charlie Silke5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Aaron Clarke5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix

5th Class Girls 2.190km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Arlene Haas5th Class GirlsBurrow NS17:08Fix
2Tara Fennell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS20:50Fix
3Orla Young & Nicola Foley5th Class GirlsCorduff ns21:36Fix
4Meisha Johnston5th Class GirlsBurrow NS22:10Fix
5Georgina McCarthy & Anna Lew5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS22:13
6Sinead Kearns5th Class GirlsCannistown NS22:14Fix
7Melanie Bryce5th Class GirlsBurrow NS22:15Fix
8Alison Peace & Isobel Rennicks5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS22:38
9Hannah McMahon5th Class GirlsBurrow NS23:27Fix
10Sarah Quinn5th Class GirlsTinahely NS23:34Fix
11Kerri O' Farrell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS24:17Fix
12Sophie Ryan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS24:31Fix
13Alice Duffy5th Class GirlsBurrow NS24:37Fix
14Mya Smith & Eve Sisson & Thomasin McKenna5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS24:43
15Kirsten Quinn5th Class GirlsBurrow NS25:53Fix
16Sophie Dix5th Class GirlsBurrow NS26:43Fix
17Katie Clerkin and Lily Hardinan O' Connor5th Class GirlsKildare Place School26:46Fix
17Kate Stack & Lucy Gaffney5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NS26:46Fix
19Tara Nevin5th Class GirlsBurrow NS27:41Fix
20Kerrie Ann Harpur & Molly Keogan5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NS27:57Fix
21Mollie Bourke5th Class GirlsBurrow NS28:25Fix
22Maria Kruegar & Leanne O'Brien5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS28:43
23Meibhy Doyle5th Class GirlsSkryne NS29:04Fix
24Lara Howard & Hannah Maher5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NS29:13Fix
25Zoe McNamara5th Class GirlsBurrow NS30:28Fix
25Millie Cooper and Jill Rufli5th Class GirlsKildare Place School30:28Fix
27Sarah Doran & Tillie Hartford5th Class GirlsCorduff ns31:16Fix
28Rebecca Carroll & Kate Stack5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NS31:27Fix
29Ciara Cooney5th Class GirlsSkryne NS31:36Fix
30Hannah Dillon & Roisin McKeown5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS32:19
31Laura Johnston & Amy Stevens5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS32:25
32Siofra Breathnach & Shelly Doyle5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NS32:29Fix
33Alison Cox & Grace Lavin5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NS32:34Fix
34Alysia Rafter5th Class GirlsBurrow NS32:37Fix
35Clodagh Kerrigan & Ella Hartford5th Class GirlsCorduff ns32:38Fix
36Sofia Nolan and Carla Moran5th Class GirlsKildare Place School33:44Fix
37Ali Carton & Anna Sexton5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NS34:16Fix
38Bróna O'Keeffe & Natalia Udzinska5th Class GirlsTinahely NS34:54Fix
39Robyn Everard5th Class GirlsSkryne NS35:42Fix
40Leah Coogan & Amber O Kelly5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NS35:45Fix
41Sophie McConnell & Mia Walker5th Class GirlsTinahely NS35:47Fix
42Aisling O'Brien5th Class GirlsSkryne NS40:00Fix
43Eloise Horner5th Class GirlsBurrow NS40:49Fix
44Katie Loghney & Coco Gilbert Wright5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NS41:42Fix
45Avril Liebing-Power and Ivy Morrissey5th Class GirlsKildare Place School41:45Fix
46Alannah Childs & Abigail Sykes5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS42:21
47Rachel Browning & Ciara Synnott5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS44:04
48Lucy Colwell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS44:51Fix
49Nicola Dowdall5th Class GirlsSkryne NS51:05Fix
50Rebecca Duffy & Hannah Furlong5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NS59:08Fix
51Riona Lee and Alex Malone5th Class GirlsKildare Place School70:49Fix
52Fiona Hederman and Thea Malone5th Class GirlsKildare Place School77:47Fix
53Abigail Carolan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS109:04Fix
Morgan Swan5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNFFix
Caitlin McLoughlin5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNFFix
Karen Kelly5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNFFix
Molly Gaffney & Kate Stack5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NSDNFFix
Anna Ireland & Ellen O'Dea5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NSDNFFix
Anna Maguire & Meg O' Brien5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NSDNFFix
Grace Quilligan & Ella Turvey5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NSDNFFix
Alannah Greaves & Sarah Hanratty5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NSDNFFix
Keeva Kenehan & Leigh McEvoy5th Class GirlsSt Fintan's NSDNFFix
Hannah Dardis5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNFFix

Beginners 1.950km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert Bolton & Richard BoltonBeginnersOld Borough NS Swords15:31
2Jordan Ryan-Forsyth & Matthew PowerBeginnersOld Borough NS Swords29:17
3Sophie Coleman & Natasha GozieBeginnersOld Borough NS Swords34:20
4Robyn McNally & Carla McCarthyBeginnersOld Borough NS Swords36:23
5Rachael Neale & Lucy Hatton-O'KeeffeBeginnersOld Borough NS Swords38:25
Alec Dawson & Marcus EvansBeginnersOld Borough NS SwordsDNF
Daniel Cibotar & Mihai DoditaBeginnersOld Borough NS SwordsDNF

5th Class Novice 2.190km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul Butterfield5th Class NoviceGreat Eastern Navigators43:25Fix

5th Class Girls Trail-O 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Leah Devins5th Class Girls Trail-OSkryne NS63:05Fix

Action took 0.004 seconds