PE EXPO 2017

The IOA were represented at the PE EXPO 2017 by Lindie Naughton, John Mc Cullough, Aine Joyce and Miriam van Gelderen who also planned the sample event on offer.  The map was surveyed and drawn by Laurence Quinn.

Course: 770m (approx)

Photos ©Lindie Naughton, 2017

 

TCS_8_Mar_2017_A

IMG_8105

 

 

IMG_8106

 

IMG_8111

 

IMG_8113

 

Results here:

PE Expo 2017 – SPORTident results

PE Expo 2017 Trinity Community School Ballymun
results created by Ór

 


 

PE Expo

PE Expo

 

 

Name Class Club Time
2 Jason Histon M16 St Peters 09:08
3 Cathal Taaffe M16 St Peters 09:46
4 Craig Murphy M14 St Peters 11:54
5 Eoin Higgins M16 St Peters 11:55
5 Barry Vosloo M14 St Peters 11:55
7 katelyn Mullin W14 St Peters 12:07
8 cara patterson W14 St Peters 12:08
9 Ciara Keenan W14 St Peters 12:12
10 Erin McKinney W14 St Peters 12:21
11 Leah Kirwan W16 St Peters 12:30
12 Caoimhe Sheerin W16 Colaiste Cholmcille 12:38
13 Jamie McElwain M12 St Macartans College 13:09
14 Ailish & Sinead W10 Scaol an Seachtar L 18:42
15 Gloria Nwaedozie W12 St Peters 19:33
16 Rebecca Stokes W14 St Peters 19:38
17 Niall & Finn M10 Scaol an Seachtar L 20:33
18 AN Other 20:37
19 Ana Keon M16 Colaiste Cholmcille 20:41
20 Anna & khandi W10 Scaol an Seachtar L 21:12
21 Oisin M14 O Carolan College 1353:49
Sean & Ben M10 Scaol an Seachtar L DNF
Claire Murphy & Mollie Turner W14 St Dominics College DNF
Gillian Murphy & dora medgyesy W14 St Dominics College DNF
hope onah W14 St Peters DNF
Precious Akinsanya W14 St Peters DNF
Cliodhna & Fionn Scaol an Seachtar L DNF
favour nduwuba W14 St Peters DNF
An Other DNF
AN Other DNF
Holly Reddin W14 St Peters DNF
Kayleigh Lacerda W14 DNF
An Other DNF
Luke Tett M16 St Peters DNF
Jack Stapleton M16 St Peters DNF
Niamh Alcock W14 St Dominics College DNF
Emma McGarry W14 St Dominics College DNF
Aoife Cullen W14 St Dominics College DNF
Caoimhe Sheeran W16 Colaiste Cholmcille DNF
Rachel Sheenan W16 O Carolan College DNF

PE Expo 2017 – SPORTident results

PE Expo 2017 Trinity Community School Ballymun
SPORTident results created by Ór

 

   Pl  Stno Name/Club          Class      Time                                                                                                                 


PE Expo  (40)                       750 m  0 Cm   7 C           


166172160161164162157159173151170169

1(181) 2(182) 3(183) 4(184) 5(185) 6(186) 7(187) F
2 15 Jason Histon M16 09:08 00:50 01:45 02:29 05:07 05:32 07:40 08:51 09:08 00:50 00:55 00:44 02:38 00:25 02:08 01:11 00:17 3 14 Cathal Taaffe M16 09:46 01:24 02:16 02:59 05:38 06:11 08:12 09:22 09:46 01:24 00:52 00:43 02:39 00:33 02:01 01:10 00:24 4 35 Craig Murphy M14 11:54 01:13 02:13 03:05 06:08 06:49 09:17 11:14 11:54 05:32 01:13 01:00 00:52 03:03 00:41 02:28 01:57 00:40 187 5 16 Eoin Higgins M16 11:55 01:10 02:31 03:34 06:09 07:01 09:17 11:18 11:55 01:10 01:21 01:03 02:35 00:52 02:16 02:01 00:37 5 36 Barry Vosloo M14 11:55 01:12 02:19 03:05 06:07 06:53 09:17 11:14 11:55 05:32 01:12 01:07 00:46 03:02 00:46 02:24 01:57 00:41 187 7 26 katelyn Mullin W14 12:07 00:46 02:12 03:08 05:58 07:21 10:33 11:44 12:07 00:46 01:26 00:56 02:50 01:23 03:12 01:11 00:23 8 27 cara patterson W14 12:08 00:50 02:15 03:13 05:57 07:24 10:33 11:47 12:08 00:50 01:25 00:58 02:44 01:27 03:09 01:14 00:21 9 39 Ciara Keenan W14 12:12 01:54 02:54 04:11 07:11 07:56 10:26 11:51 12:12 01:54 01:00 01:17 03:00 00:45 02:30 01:25 00:21 10 40 Erin McKinney W14 12:21 01:50 02:55 04:05 07:04 07:52 10:14 11:44 12:21 01:50 01:05 01:10 02:59 00:48 02:22 01:30 00:37 11 1 Leah Kirwan W16 12:30 01:24 02:40 03:56 08:28 09:10 11:03 11:59 12:30 01:24 01:16 01:16 04:32 00:42 01:53 00:56 00:31 12 19 Caoimhe Sheerin W16 12:38 01:24 02:39 03:51 08:20 09:07 10:59 12:04 12:38 01:24 01:15 01:12 04:29 00:47 01:52 01:05 00:34 13 25 Jamie McElwain M12 13:09 03:45 04:53 06:55 08:22 09:12 11:38 12:42 13:09 03:45 01:08 02:02 01:27 00:50 02:26 01:04 00:27 14 32 Ailish & Sinead W10 18:42 02:02 04:40 06:01 13:08 13:44 16:06 17:56 18:42 02:02 02:38 01:21 07:07 00:36 02:22 01:50 00:46 15 22 Gloria Nwaedozie W12 19:33 00:51 01:57 07:14 14:45 15:18 17:22 18:58 19:33 00:51 01:06 05:17 07:31 00:33 02:04 01:36 00:35 16 21 Rebecca Stokes W14 19:38 00:51 01:56 07:19 14:45 15:16 17:25 19:02 19:38 00:51 01:05 05:23 07:26 00:31 02:09 01:37 00:36 17 29 Niall & Finn M10 20:33 —- 14:25 —- —- —- —- —- 20:33 03:16 03:45 05:33 09:21 13:34 14:25 06:08 187 184 186 185 183 18 45 AN Other 20:37 01:35 03:20 05:24 10:39 12:44 15:56 19:55 20:37 01:35 01:45 02:04 05:15 02:05 03:12 03:59 00:42 19 20 Ana Keon M16 20:41 01:38 03:23 05:33 10:49 12:46 16:02 19:57 20:41 01:38 01:45 02:10 05:16 01:57 03:16 03:55 00:44 20 30 Anna & khandi W10 21:12 11:09 —- —- —- —- 19:45 —- 21:12 00:34 01:54 07:03 08:05 09:01 11:09 08:36 01:27 187 182 184 185 187 21 11 Oisin M14 1353:49 —- —- —- —- —- —- —- 1353:49 1075:19 1094:58 1220:39 1224:51 1353:49 161 162 164 165 33 Sean & Ben M10 DNF —– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– 38 Claire Murphy & Mollie Turner W14 DNF 01:41 06:17 07:09 12:00 —– —– —– —– 01:41 04:36 00:52 04:51 37 Gillian Murphy & dora medgyesy W14 DNF —– 03:51 04:47 07:38 08:07 09:38 —– 12:51 00:52 03:51 00:56 02:51 00:29 01:31 03:13 187 42 hope onah W14 DNF —– 02:52 03:43 —– —– —– 06:51 07:43 02:52 00:51 03:08 00:52 41 Precious Akinsanya W14 DNF —– 03:39 04:45 —– —– —– 07:36 08:27 03:39 01:06 02:51 00:51 31 Cliodhna & Fionn DNF 11:31 —– —– —– —– —– —– 21:21 03:20 11:31 09:50 186 34 favour nduwuba W14 DNF 01:16 02:31 03:22 06:17 07:05 09:51 —– 12:58 05:33 01:16 01:15 00:51 02:55 00:48 02:46 03:07 187 44 An Other DNF 11:09 —– —– —– —– 19:45 —– 21:12 00:34 01:54 07:03 08:05 09:01 11:09 08:36 01:27 187 182 184 185 187 46 AN Other DNF —– 14:25 —– —– —– —– —– 20:33 03:16 03:45 05:33 09:21 13:34 14:25 06:08 187 184 186 185 183 24 Holly Reddin W14 DNF 00:49 02:19 03:33 05:54 06:48 08:32 —– 10:51 00:49 01:30 01:14 02:21 00:54 01:44 02:19 23 Kayleigh Lacerda W14 DNF 00:50 02:18 03:30 05:54 06:42 08:32 —– 10:45 00:50 01:28 01:12 02:24 00:48 01:50 02:13 43 An Other DNF —– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– 13 Luke Tett M16 DNF 01:33 03:03 03:46 —– —– —– —– —– 01:33 01:30 00:43 17 Jack Stapleton M16 DNF 01:37 —– —– —– —– —– —– —– 01:37 8 Niamh Alcock W14 DNF 01:54 —– 05:02 06:56 07:31 11:04 16:35 —- 00:47 08:31 01:54 03:08 01:54 00:35 03:33 05:31 182 187 9 Emma McGarry W14 DNF 01:51 —– 06:16 09:17 09:48 11:09 —– 12:42 00:52 02:38 01:51 04:25 03:01 00:31 01:21 01:33 182 187 10 Aoife Cullen W14 DNF 01:51 —– 06:21 09:21 09:48 11:10 —– 12:40 00:53 02:36 01:51 04:30 03:00 00:27 01:22 01:30 182 187 28 Caoimhe Sheeran W16 DNF 01:51 —– 05:03 06:45 07:15 11:03 —– 13:25 00:45 08:11 01:51 03:12 01:42 00:30 03:48 02:22 182 187 5 Rachel Sheenan W16 DNF —– —– —– —– —– —– —– 58:08 03:34 04:56 06:55 09:35 11:54 20:01 58:08 154 155 167 168 156 158 22:57 24:48 25:57 30:14 33:54 37:23 41:14 45:24 47:55 52:57 56:39 57:36