Reigning Irish Champions for 2013

Marcus Pinker, CorkO

Niamh O’Boyle, CNOC

 

 

Class Winners

M10 Liam Cotter, BOC
M12 Frank O’Brien, CorkO
M14 Ruairi Long, AJAX
M16 Robert Pim, WatO (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
M18 Jonathan Quinn, GEN (Lynam Trophy)
M20 Jack Millar, LVO
M21E Marcus Pinker, CorkO
M35 John Chandler, CorkO
M40 Ivan Millar, LVO
M45 Angus Tyner, SET
M50 Aonghus O’Cleirigh, AJAX (Colm Dunlop Trophy)
M55 Val Jones, Fingal
M60 Denis Reidy, AJAX
M65 Bernard Creedon, CorkO
M70 Ted Feehan, BVOC
M80 Con Carroll, 3Roc

W10 Caoimhe May, 3Roc
W12 Zoe Tyner, SET
W14 Emer Perkins, BOC (Cliona Callanan Trophy)
W16 Siobhan Delaney (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
W18 Roisin Long, AJAX (Lee-O Trophy)
W21E Niamh O’Boyle, CNOC
W35 Ailbhe Creedon O’Sullivan, CorkO
W40 Una May, 3Roc
W45 Pauline O’Hara, LVO
W50 Mary O’Connell, 3Roc
W55 Ann Savage, LVO
W60 Teresa Finlay, FermO
W65 Jean O’Neill, Fingal
W70 Maura Higgins, SET
W75 Faith White, SET

M10 Liam Cotter, BOC
M12 Frank O’Brien, CorkO
M14 Cian May, 3Roc
M16 Robert Pim, WatO
M18 Niall McCarthy, BOC
M20 Eoin McCullough, 3Roc
M21E Conor Short, CNOC
M35 John Chandler, CorkO
M40 Ivan Millar, LVO
M45 Brendan O’Brien, KerryO
M50 Aonghus O’Cleirigh, AJAX
M55 Liam OBrien, CorkO
M60 Raymond Finlay, FermO
M65 Bill Hopkins, LVO
M70 Pat Flanagan, 3Roc
M80 Con Carroll, 3Roc

W10 Caoimhe May, 3Roc
W12 Zoe Tyner, SET
W14 Eadoin McCavana, GEN
W16 Siobhan Delaney
W18 Roisin Long, AJAX,
W21E Una May, 3Roc
W35 Ailbhe Creedon O’Sullivan, CorkO
W40 Nuala Callery, WatO
W45 Heather Cairns, LVO
W50 Heather Wood, GEN
W55 Ann Savage, LVO
W60 Teresa Finlay, FermO
W65 Jean O’Neill, Fingal
W70 Clare Nuttall, BVOC
W75 Faith White, SET

 

Irish Relay Championships

Ain’t Talking (CNOC)
111:06:00
Conor Short 34:29:00
Kevin O’Boyle 36:55:00
Ruairi Short 39:42:00

Rebel Rebels (CORKO)
119:33:00
Sharon Lucey 38:28:00
Ailbhe Creedon 40:33:00
Niamh Corbett 40:32:00

Setanta team 1 (SET)
106:09:00
Philip Brennan 30:51:00
Angus Tyner 40:51:00
Dave Weston 34:27:00

Ajax Lightning (AJAX)
92:44:00
Roisin Long 34:33:00
Denis Reidy 29:26:00
AnghusO’Cleirigh 28:45:00

Lagan Behind (LVO)
96:49:00
Frazer Howe 33:20:00
James Millar 24:53:00
Harold White 38:36:00

BOC Team 3 (BOC)
70:09:00
Ciaran Cotter 36:01:00
Liam Cotter 15:45:00
Oisin O’Sullivan 18:23:00

3ROC Rockets (3ROC)
66:26:00
Cliona McCullough 23:20:00
Clodagh Moran 28:09:00
Aidan McCullough 14:57:00
Ajax Sparks (AJAX)
66:26:00
Dara O’Cleirigh 27:34:00
Ruairi Long 23:26:00
Oisin Wickham 15:26:00