Irish Orienteering Fixtures List

Printable Version
------------------------------------------------------------

DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* January 2018
27 Killiney Hill Dublin Dublin by Night / No. 3Great Eastern Navigators
28 Currabinny Wood Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 5Bishopstown
28 John F. Kennedy Arboretum Wexford Regional Scout Event / (Closed South-east Scouts)Waterford
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* February 2018
3 Bushy Park Dublin Dublin by Night / No. 4Ajax
4 Kilkenny Kilkenny South-east Urban Series / No. 2Waterford
4 Doneraile Forest Park Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 6Bishopstown
7 Cabinteely Park Dublin Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 3Great Eastern Navigators
10 Curragh (Lumville) Kildare Dublin by Night / No. 5Curragh-Naas
11 Glanageenty Kerry Kingdom League / 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 3Kerry
11 Curragh Wood Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 7Bishopstown
11 Portumna Forest Park Galway Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventWestern Eagles
18 Glengarra Wood Tipperary Munster League / No. 2Cork
18 Rochestown Woods Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 8Bishopstown
18 Djouce Woods Wicklow Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventSetanta
22 John F. Kennedy Arboretum Wexford South-east Schools Championships (Primary & Secondary)Waterford
25 John F. Kennedy Arboretum Wexford South-east League / No. 4Waterford
25 Fota Island Resort Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 9Bishopstown
25 Merlin Park Woods Galway Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventWestern Eagles
25 Vale of Clara / Ballinastraw Wicklow Leinster Championships / (Pre-entry)Ajax
27 Tramore Valley Park Cork Cork Schools Championships (Primary & Secondary)Cork Schools
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* March 2018
4 Deerpark Wood Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 1Bishopstown
11 Upper Torc - Muckross Kerry Munster League / No. 3Kerry
11 Warrenscourt & Kilmurry Woods Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 2Bishopstown
11 Kilcornan Wood Galway Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventWestern Eagles
15 Melleray Waterford Munster Schools Championships (Primary & Secondary)Waterford
18 Rostellan Wood Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 3Bishopstown
21 Djouce Woods Wicklow Leinster Schools Championships (Primary & Secondary)Great Eastern Navigators
25 Cappanalea Kerry Kingdom League / 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 4Kerry
25 Towers Waterford South-east League / No. 5Waterford
25 Gurteen Wood Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 4Bishopstown
25 Monivea Woods Galway Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventWestern Eagles
25 Oughaval Laois Leinster League / No. 3Curragh-Naas
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* April 2018
1 Kilbrittain Wood Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 5Bishopstown
2 Mondeligo Wood Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 6Bishopstown
8 Inchydoney Sand Dunes Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 7Bishopstown
8 Barna Woods & Cappagh Park Galway Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventWestern Eagles
15 Shippool Woods Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 8Bishopstown
21 Dungarvan Waterford South-east Urban Series / No. 3Waterford
22 Mahon Falls Waterford Munster League / No. 4Waterford
22 Cappagh Woods Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 9Bishopstown
22 Rosscahill Wood Galway Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventWestern Eagles
22 Carrick Mountain Wicklow Leinster League / No. 5Three Rock
25 Emo Court Laois Irish Schools Championships (Secondary)Great Eastern Navigators
29 Ross Castle & Island Kerry Kingdom League / 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 5Kerry
29 Mount Leader Wood & Claragh Mountain Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 10Bishopstown
29 Glendasan Wicklow Leinster League / No. 4Setanta
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* May 2018
5 Barnesmore West Donegal Irish Orienteering Championships / Middle Distance (Pre-entry)Fingal
6 Tawnawully Donegal Irish Orienteering Championships / Long Distance (Pre-entry)Fingal
6 Glenabo Wood Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 1Bishopstown
7 Finner Sand Dunes Donegal Irish Orienteering Championships / Relays (Pre-entry)Fingal
7 Rochestown Woods Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 2Bishopstown
13 Fota House; Gardens & Arboretum Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 3Bishopstown
16 Emo Court Laois Irish Schools Championships (Primary)Great Eastern Navigators
18 Glengarriff Forest Park Cork Cork Schools Introductory EventCork Schools
19 Tramore Waterford South-east Urban Series / No. 4Waterford
20 Tramore Sand Dunes Waterford Munster League / No. 5Waterford
20 Glensheskin Wood Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 4Bishopstown
23 People's Park Waterford World Orienteering Day / 'Come-and-try-it' EventWaterford
27 Inch Sand Dunes Kerry Munster League / No. 6Kerry
27 Millstreet Country Park Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 5Bishopstown
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* June 2018
2 The Crags Kerry Shamrock O-Ringen / Day 1 (Pre-entry)Cork
3 An Cruachn Kerry Shamrock O-Ringen / Day 2 (Pre-entry)Cork
3 Rostellan Wood Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 6Bishopstown
4 Tr na Spideoige Cork Shamrock O-Ringen / Day 3 (Pre-entry)Cork
4 Currabinny Wood Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 7Bishopstown
10 Marlogue Wood Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 8Bishopstown
16 Wicklow Mountains Wicklow Rogaine Ireland 2017 / (Pre-entry)Setanta
17 Rathbarry Wood & The Long Strand Sand Dunes Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 9Bishopstown
24 Liss Ard Estate Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 10Bishopstown
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* July 2018
1 Myross Wood House Retreat Centre & Grounds Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 1Bishopstown
8 Strawhall Wood Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 2Bishopstown
15 Gougane Barra Forest Park Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 3Bishopstown
22 Kilbarry Wood Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 4Bishopstown
29 Dromkeen Wood Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 5Bishopstown
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* August 2018
5 Coolroe Wood Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 6Bishopstown
6 Duke's Wood Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 7Bishopstown
7 Phoenix Park Dublin 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series / No. 1 - Start @ Papal CrossThree Rock
12 Ballinspittle Wood Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 8Bishopstown
12 Cushbawn Wicklow Leinster League / No. 6Setanta
14 Phoenix Park Dublin 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series / No. 2 - Start @ Magazine FortThree Rock
19 Lyradane Wood Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 9Bishopstown
21 Phoenix Park Dublin 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series / No. 3 - Start @ Furry GlenThree Rock
26 Lough Hyne Wood Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 10Bishopstown
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* September 2018
2 St Anne's Park Dublin Fingal September Scatter Series / No. 1Fingal
9 Dublin City University Dublin Fingal September Scatter Series / No. 2Fingal
16 Clarabeg Wicklow Leinster League / No. 7Three Rock
23 Ardgillan Castle Demesne Dublin Fingal September Scatter Series / No. 3Fingal
30 Malahide Castle Demesne Dublin Fingal September Scatter Series / No. 4Fingal
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* November 2018
4 Carraig na Seabhac Wicklow Leinster League / No.9Ajax
18 Deer Park Forest Cavan Leinster League / No. 10Fingal
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* December 2018
26 Three Rock Wood Dublin St Stephen's Day Fun Score EventThree Rock

------------------------------------------------------------