Irish Orienteering Fixtures List

Printable Version
------------------------------------------------------------

DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* November 2014
2 Muckross House Kerry Munster Championships / (Pre-entry)Kerry
2 Lough Rynn Castle Leitrim Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventSligo
2 Ballymaloe Cookery School & Gardens Cork Chrildren's Halloween Novelty Event / Family DayBishopstown
5 St. Anne's Park Dublin Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)Great Eastern Navigators
8 Tyrella Down Irish Orienteering Student Championships / Classic (Pre-entry / Closed - IOSA)QUBOC (IOSA)
9 [TBC] Antrim Irish Orienteering Student Championships / Sprint-O (Pre-entry / Closed - IOSA)QUBOC (IOSA)
9 Barna Woods & Cappagh Park Galway Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventWestern Eagles
9 Carraig na Seabhac Wicklow Leinster League / No. 4Ajax
9 WIT West Campus Waterford Southeast League / No. 6Waterford
9 The Long Strand Sand Dunes Cork Cork County League / Family Day / No. 1Bishopstown
16 Strandhill Sligo Connacht Orienteering Championships / (Pre-entry)Western Eagles
16 Fota House; Gardens & Arboretum Cork Cork County League / Family Day / No. 2Bishopstown
21 Fota House & Gardens Cork CSOA League / No. 2Cork Schools
23 NUIG Dangan Sports Grounds Galway Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventWestern Eagles
23 Deer Park Forest Cavan Leinster League / No. 5Fingal
23 Walshtown Wood Cork Cork League / No. 2Cork
23 Glanageenty Kerry Kingdom League / 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 4Kerry
23 Kilkenny Castle Kilkenny Southeast League / No. 7Waterford
23 Blarney Castle Estate Cork Cork County League / Family Day / No. 3Bishopstown
26 St. Anne's Park Dublin Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)Great Eastern Navigators
27 Kilbarry Amenity Park Waterford Southeast Schools TrainingWaterford
29 Griffeen Valley Park Dublin Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventThree Rock
30 Strokestown House & Park Roscommon Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventSligo
30 Kilbrittain Wood Cork Cork County League / Family Day / No. 4Bishopstown
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* December 2014
7 Curragh East Kildare Leinster League / No. 6Curragh-Naas
7 Muckross Abbey Kerry Kingdom League / 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 5Kerry
14 Newpark House Sligo Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventSligo
14 Corkagh Demesne Dublin Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventGreat Eastern Navigators
14 Kilworth Camp Cork Munster League / No. 10Defence Forces / Cork
14 Ballyannon Wood Cork Cork County League / Family Day / No. 6Bishopstown
21 Mount Desert Wood Cork Cork County League / Family Day / No. 7Bishopstown
26 Three Rock Wood Dublin St. Stephen's Day Fun Score EventThree Rock
27 Fota House & Gardens Cork Christmas Fun EventCork
28 Hoddersfield Wood & Estate Cork Cork County League / Family Day / No. 8Bishopstown
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* January 2015
1 Haulbowline Island; Rocky Island & Ringaskiddy Cork Cork County League / Family Day / No. 9Bishopstown
4 Currabinny Wood Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 1Bishopstown
10 Phoenix Park Dublin Dublin by Night / No. 3Three Rock
11 Leamlara Castle Woods Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 2Bishopstown
18 Colligan Wood Waterford Southeast League / No. 8Waterford
18 Ballymaloe House Estate Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 3Bishopstown
22 Bushy Park Dublin Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 3 (Closed - Leinster Schools)Great Eastern Navigators
24 Ballinascorney Dublin Dublin by Night / No. 4Setanta
25 Donadea Kildare Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventCurragh-Naas
25 Blue Pool - Muckross Kerry Kingdom League / 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 6Kerry
25 Glenabo Wood Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 4Bishopstown
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* February 2015
1 Myross Wood House Retreat Centre & Grounds Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 5Bishopstown
5 Bushy Park Dublin Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 3 (Closed - Leinster Schools)Great Eastern Navigators
7 Killiney Hill Dublin Dublin by Night / No. 5Ajax
8 [TBC] Leinster League / No. 7Dublin University
8 Watergrasshill Cork Cork League / No. 3Cork
8 Curragh Wood Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 6Bishopstown
10 Fota House & Gardens Cork Cork Schools ChampionshipsCork Schools
12 John F. Kennedy Arboretum Wexford Southeast Schools Championships (Primary)Waterford
14 [TBC] Dublin by Night / No. 6Curragh-Naas
14 Knockreer Estate Kerry Night-OKerry
15 Glen of the Downs Wicklow Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventSetanta
15 Upper Torc - Muckross Kerry Munster League / No. 2Kerry
15 Buttevant Castle Woods Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 7Bishopstown
22 Castlemorris Forest Kilkenny Leinster League / Southeast League / No. 8 / No. 9Fingal / Waterford
22 Shippool Woods Cork Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 8Bishopstown
26 John F. Kennedy Arboretum Wexford Southeast Schools Championships (Secondary)Waterford
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* March 2015
1 St Catherine's Park Dublin Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventThree Rock
1 Fota House; Gardens & Arboretum Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 1Bishopstown
4 Carrigolligan Dublin Leinster Schools Championships (Secondary) / (Closed - Leinster Schools)Great Eastern Navigators
8 [TBC] Leinster League / No. 9Curragh-Naas
8 [TBC] Kerry Kingdom League / 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 7Kerry
8 Duke's Wood (Southwest) Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 2Bishopstown
12 Doneraile Forest Park Cork Munster Schools Championships (Primary & Secondary)Cork Schools
15 Hellfire Wood Dublin Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventSetanta
15 Tickancor Waterford Southeast League / No. 9Waterford
15 Glenbower Wood Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 3Cork
22 Bull Island Dublin Leinster League / No. 10Ajax
22 Seefin (Nagles) Cork Munster League / No. 3Cork
22 Liss Ard Estate Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 4Bishopstown
25 Carrigolligan Dublin Leinster Schools Championships (Primary) / (Closed - Leinster Schools)Great Eastern Navigators
29 Pine Forest Dublin Leinster League / No. 11Three Rock
29 Banna Sand Dunes Kerry Kingdom League / 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 8Kerry
29 Deer Park Wood Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 5Bishopstown
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* April 2015
3 Lancaster University Lancashire Jan Kjellström Festival of Orienteering 2015 / Sprint (Pre-entry)NWOA
4 Ulpha Park and Barrow Fell Cumbria Jan Kjellström Festival of Orienteering 2015 / Individual Day 1 (Pre-entry)NWOA
5 Bigland Cumbria Jan Kjellström Festival of Orienteering 2015 / Individual Day 2 (Pre-entry)NWOA
5 Millstreet Country Park Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 6Bishopstown
6 Graythwaite Cumbria Jan Kjellström Festival of Orienteering 2015 / Relays (Pre-entry)NWOA
12 Coumshingaun Waterford Munster League / Southeast League / No. 4 / No. 10Waterford
12 Curragh Wood Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 7Bishopstown
19 Lough Firrib Wicklow Leinster Championships / (Pre-entry)Setanta
19 Castletownshend Demesne & Wood Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 8Bishopstown
23 Castlecomer Park Kilkenny Irish Schools Championships (Secondary)Waterford
26 Castletown House Kildare Sprint-O & Relay / 'Come-and-try-it' EventFingal
26 [TBC] Kerry Munster League / No. 4Kerry
26 Spike Island Cork Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 9Bishopstown
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* May 2015
1 Laurelhill Sportszone Antrim Irish Orienteering Championships / Sprint Distance (Pre-entry)Lagan Valley
2 Slieve Croob Down Irish Orienteering Championships / Long Distance (Pre-entry)Lagan Valley
3 Hillsborough Forest Park Down Irish Orienteering Championships / Relays (Pre-entry)Lagan Valley
4 Aberdelgy Golf Course Down Irish Orienteering Championships / Trail-OLagan Valley
4 Island Centre Down Lisburn City Race / Urban Long DistanceLagan Valley
4 Island Centre Down Invitation Sprint RelayLagan Valley
4 Glenabo Wood Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 1Bishopstown
10 Kilcoran Wood & Galty Mountains East Tipperary Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 2Bishopstown
12 Fota House & Gardens Cork CorkO Summer League / No. 1Cork
13 Castlecomer Park Kilkenny Irish Schools Championships (Primary)Waterford
17 Tramore Sand Dunes Waterford Munster League / Southeast League / No. 6 / No. 11Waterford
17 Ballyannon Wood Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 3Bishopstown
19 Currabinny Wood Cork CorkO Summer League / No. 2Cork
24 Gougane Barra Forest Park Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 4Bishopstown
26 Doneraile Forest Park Cork CorkO Summer League / No. 3Cork Schools
29 Rinn na gCros Kerry Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' EventKerry
30 Glengarriff Area Cork Shamrock O-Ringen / Day 1 (Pre-entry)Cork
31 Glengarriff Area Cork Shamrock O-Ringen / Day 2 (Pre-entry)Cork
31 Rochestown Woods Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 5Bishopstown
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* June 2015
1 Glengarriff Area Cork Shamrock O-Ringen / Day 3 (Pre-entry)Cork
2 Ballincollig Regional Park Cork CorkO Summer League / No. 4Cork
7 Inchydoney Sand Dunes Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 6Bishopstown
9 Warrenscourt Wood Cork CorkO Summer League / No. 5Cork
14 Currabinny Wood Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 7Bishopstown
16 James's Fort Cork CorkO Summer League / No. 6Cork
21 Doneraile Forest Park Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 8Bishopstown
23 Moanbaun Wood Cork CorkO Summer League / No. 7Cork
27 Wicklow Mountains Wicklow Rogaine Ireland 2015 / (Pre-entry)Setanta
28 Rostellan Wood Cork Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 9Bishopstown
30 Ballyannon Wood Cork CorkO Summer League / No. 8Cork
DATEVENUECOUNTYEVENT TYPECLUB
* July 2015
5 Breeda Wood South Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 6Bishopstown
7 Glenbower Wood Cork CorkO Summer League / No. 9Cork
12 Corrin Hill Wood Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 2Cork
14 Curragh Wood Cork CorkO Summer League / No. 10Cork
19 Fota House; Gardens & Arboretum Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 3Bishopstown
21 Farran Forest Park Cork CorkO Summer League / No. 11Cork
26 Kinsale Road Amenity Park Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 4Bishopstown
2 Ballincollig Regional Park (Central) Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 5Bishopstown
9 Macroom Parklands Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 6Bishopstown
16 Mitchell's Wood Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 7Bishopstown
23 Warrenscourt & Kilmurry Woods Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 8Cork
30 Lyradane Wood Cork Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 9Bishopstown

------------------------------------------------------------